Transit to the Mariner's Game!

The dates for this event have already occurred, please check back again for new dates.

Event Info

Seattle Mariners vs. Houston Astros

Saturday, October 15
(MLB Postseason, ALDS Game 3)

Ride Sounder trains to the American League Division Series on Saturday, October 15.
Seattle Mariners vs Houston Astros at 1:07 p.m.

Special Event Sounder train schedule | October 15

From Lakewood to Seattle

Train: 1610

Lakewood

10:16 a.m.

South Tacoma

10:21 a.m.

Tacoma

10:30 a.m.

Puyallup

10:43 a.m.

Sumner

10:48 a.m.

Auburn

10:58 a.m.

Kent

11:05 a.m.

Tukwila

11:12 a.m.

Seattle

11:32 a.m.

 

 

From Everett to Seattle

Train: 1811

Everett

10:45 a.m.

Mukilteo

10:56 a.m.

Edmonds

11:11 a.m.

Seattle

11:44 a.m.

Return schedule - from Seattle/King Street Station

Return trips from Mariners games depart 35 minutes after the game ends.

An online schedule of Sounder trains serving events is available at www.soundtransit.org/sounderweekend.  

 

Why fight traffic when you can take Sound Transit to cheer on your favorite team or rock out with your favorite band?  It’s an easy, affordable and reliable way to move around the region – and it doesn’t just have to be for your commute.

If you're a sports fan, riding Link or the bus is a great way to get to the game. Sounder can also be a great option when special event trains are running.

For other events, it’s easy to plan out your ride with our trip planner.

Just remember to expect more crowds than usual on game or event days and use an ORCA card or the Transit Go Ticket app to avoid long lines at ticket machines. 

Event destinations